Church Committees


Our Church Committees
Christian Descipleship
Alyce Kelley, Moderator
Heather Boston, Moderator
Amanda Boyette 
Ashley Clark
Tara Copeland  
Matt Henderson 
Della Knight 
Kelly Rosado 
Miriam Vandersea  
Youth
Candi Stewart, Moderator
Sally Walczak, Co-Moderator
Matt Henderson 
Pam Anthony
Bill Garrett
 Della Knight
John Riley 

Congregational Life
Linda Langheld, Moderator
Leigh Crown 
Debbie Crutchfield 
Steve McPhail
Carol Wainwright 
Debbie Wilkins
Finance
Bill Gilbert, Moderator
Schuyler Giles, Co-Moderator
Wayne Copeland 
 Vince Howard 
Mary Lou Kay 
 Barbara Kostek
Lynn McBride 
Idonna Stang 
 Bill Troutman
Missions
Steve Anthony, Moderator
Brian Boyette, Co-Moderator
Cynthia Capps 
Mary Fournier 
Tim Havlicek
Gail Howard 
Chuck Miller      
Physical Plant
Tommy Simpson, Moderator
Jim Storholt, Co-Moderator
David Cox 
 Lenna Easter 
 Patrick Faulkner 
Schuyler Giles
 George Greene 
Robin Hunt 
Jim Stamp 
Worship
Jerri Oehler, Moderator
MaryLena Anderegg, Co-Moderator
Sunnie Gail Ballou 
Susan Bailey
John Capps 
Janet Eshleman
Anne Gilbert 
Tim Havlicek
Ken Magel 
 Miriam Phillips 
Lucia Stanley 
Katherine Woolard 
Ken Yearick
Staff Support
Jim Storholt, Moderator
John Crown, Co-Moderator
George Greene 
Gail Howard
Mark Vandersea

Foundation
Gail Howard, Moderator
Wes Collins John Crown  
Cathy Gainey
Stewardship
John Crown, Moderator
Brian Boyette 
Bill Gilbert
Tim Havlicek 
Linda Langheld
Candi Stewart 
Jim Storholt  
Drew Taylor
Small Group Ministry Task Force
Drew Taylor
Adam Olander
Interfaith Refugee Ministry
Faye Bennett, Co-Moderator
Cynthia Capps, Co-Moderator
Linda Etheridge 
Cathy Gainey
Sue Havlicek 
Muriel Thatcher
Peggy Yaeck
Deacon Committees
Visitation - Susan Hamrick
Van Transportation - Dave Walczak
Kitchen Supplies - Trent Gerrans
Fellowship - Lou Ann Taylor
Wednesday Night Dinner - Sue Havlicek
Wednesday Clean-Up - Patrick Faulkner

SESSION-APPROVED BOARD ASSIGNMENTS
Corporate Officers
James W. Storholt, President
Brian Boyette, Vice President
William E. Gilbert, Treasurer
Candace Stewart, Secretary


Preschool Board
Brian Boyette, President
Theresa Johnson, Secretary
Mark LaRoque, Treasurer
John Riley, Vice President
Catherine Lassiter, Member         
Miriam Vandersea, Member
Carolina East Singers Board
Kathe Storholt, President
Mary Fournier, Treasurer
Danny Piner, Vice President
Libba Shelton, Secrecary
Sunnie Ballou & Susan Bailey, Ex-Officio

Ekklesia Board
Faye Bettett
Paula Stewart
Debbie Wilkins

Share by: